free web hosting | website hosting | Business Hosting Services | Free Website Submission | shopping cart | php hosting


Navigation Menu --[Bio (jeff Hardy)]--[ Bio (Matt Hardy)]--[ Pictures]--[ Other Hardyz Sites]--[ Downloads]--[ North Carolina]--

Matt Hardy (Biography)


BIRTHDATE: September 23, 1974
HEIGHT: 6'1"
WEIGHT: 220 lbs.
HAIR COLOR:Brown
EYE COLOR:Brown
HOMETOWN: Cameron, NC
CAREER HIGHLIGHTS: Tag Team Champ(5) with his brother Jeff, Hardcore Champ(1), European Champ (1), WCW Tag Team Champ (1) w/ Jeff.
FINISHING MOVE: Twist Of Fate

MATT'S FAVORITE THINGS:

FAVORITE BAND: Pearl Jam
FAVORITE PLACE IN NC : Carowinds Theme Park
BIGGEST THRILL IN LIFE:Working full time for the WWF
PERSON YOU WOULD MOST LIKE TO MEET: Eddie Vedder (Pearl Jam singer)
FAVORITE SPORT (BESIDES WRESTLING: Football
FAVORITE ATHLETES: Shawn Michaels and Michael Jordan
FAVORITE TV SHOW: The only show I watch is Raw is War
HOBBIES: Putt-Putt golf and watching old wrestling tapes
FAVORITE FOOD: Grilled chicken breast, baked potato and salad
FAVORITE FAST FOOD: Big Mac
FAVORITE ACTOR: Christian Slater
FAVORITE ACTRESS: Sara Michelle Gellar
FAVORITE MOVIES: Heathers, Powder and the Crow
IF I COULD HAVE DONE THINGS DIFFERENTLY I WOULD HAVE: tried just a little bit harder
SECRET TALENT: Sewing and reading people
BEST ADVICE EVER RECEIVED: You don't stay the same. If you're not getting better, you're getting worse
FAVORITE CARTOON CHARACTER: Spiderman
FAVORITE VIDEO GAME: Street Fighter

Contact Matt at:

Matt & Jeff Hardy
P.O. Box 433
Cameron, NC 28326


Jeff Hardy (Biography)



Nero- Powerful
Hardy- Tough, Strong

Full name: Jeffrey Nero Hardy
Birthday: August 31 1977
Sun Sign: Virgo
Height: 6’1"
Weight: 218lbs
Natural Hair color: Blond (it’s usual a a color of the rainbow but right now it’s blond)
Eye Color: Green
Hometown: Cameron, North Carolina
Finisher: Swanton Bomb
Marital Status: Single (him and Beth broke up)
Hand: Right Handed
Parents: Dad – Gilbert Hardy. Mom- passed on (Jeff was 8, matt was 11)
Pets: Dog – Liger (boxer), a fish (not sure on the name), prarie dog – Witty. Iguana - Zoos ~Thanks to Ria for that piece of info~
Education: Cameron Elementary school, New Century Middle School, and Union Pines High School. All are in the Moore county district.
T.V. Debut: September 27, 1998 on Sunday night heat before "breakdown": in your house. Matt and Jeff wrestled Kaientai and won.

Jeff’s Favorites:
Band: Pearl Jam, stone temple pilots, Marilyn Manson, Stabbing Westward, Collective Soul, Korn, Kid Rock, and Shania Twain
Biggest Thrill in life: "signing with the WWE"
Person You Would most like to meet: Marilyn Manson
Favorite Sport Besides Wrestling: Motocross
Fav. Athelete: Jeremy McGrath.
Fav. T.V. Show: Crocodile Hunter
Hobbiee: Wrestling, his band (peroxwhy?gen), football, writing poetry (his Emoetry), Riding his Motorcycle and Dirtbike, as well as building up his Valcano in the Front yard.
Nickname: Jeffy, Skittles
Fav. Food: Lasagna
Fav. Fast Food: Big Mac
Fav. Actor: Christian Slater
Fav. Actress: Jennifer Love Hewitt
Fav. Movies: The Crow, American Beauty, Powder, Heathers, Armeggedon, Pulp Fiction, Pump up the Volume, The matrix and Titanic.
If you could have done it differently you would have: "played football my senior year. But I wouldn’t change anything, I live my life for the moment."
Best Advice Ever Received: "the Extreme always makes an impression."
Fav. Video Game: Tetris
Fav. Cartoon character: Scooby Doo and Tigger
Fav. Match: : Ladder Match At no Mercy '99
Fav. Resturant: Cracker Barrel and Mc Donalds
Fav. Bar: Mars
Fav. Snack: Skittles
Fav. Cologne: "it’s a secret mixture."
Fav. Type of Music: Alternative rock.
Fav. Car: "My new, black 2000 corvette."
Vanilla or chocolate: Chocolate (my kinda man => )
Fav. Color: Black and Blue
Fav. Animal: Tiger



--[Page 1]--[ Page 2]--







Hardy Boyz Downloads
Desktop Wallpapers (Win 95 & Up)